Airtel Customer Care Number

Airtel Customer Care Number for Prepaid, Postpaid and Broadband Service

Airtel Customer Care Number

Are you looking for Airtel customer support? Bharti Airtel customer care number for postpaid and prepaid services is listed here! If you are using one of the most popular mobile network services of country, this post will be very helpful for you. Besides. prepaid and postpaid mobile connection, they offer a rock solid internet service as well. They are one of the biggest mobile internet distributor in India with over 10 millions customer base.

It also offers numbers for fixed lines and broadband as well wireless internet. All toll free numbers and regional customer service numbers of Airtel are given in this post. It is India’s largest telecom company with more than 200 million customer base which is yet growing with leaps and bounds. Hence we have written this post to help all existing customers and those willing to subscribe for its services.

You will find national customer care toll free number along with Email ids ad regional helpline numbers of major telecom giants at our site. Besides Airtel customer care numbers, users will also get contact details of main offices of the companies. We have also specified number separately that can be used for different purpose like balance enquiry, metering issues, SMS and internet plans and packages. Get all Airtel customer care number from here.

Airtel Prepaid & Postpaid Customer Care

Let’s go for the Airtel prepaid and postpaid customer care number first. Since Airtel’s primary business is in prepaid and postpaid connection, most of the consumer faces problem related to the same. They also offer many recharge scheme, mobile internet plans, download plans, wap plans and many more stuff. Get Airtel prepaid customer care number and enjoy uninterrupted service. Find below the numbers and call as per your subscribed service and depending on information you require.

Airtel Customer Care NumberPurpose
121 (call charge of 50 paise per 3 minutes is applied)To enquire for various schemes, VAS and bill plans
198  (Toll free number)To place complaint or information request for metering issues, billing, accounts, changes in roaming service, refunds, account changes and VAS.
1800 103 4444 (toll free number) For any general information on your post paid or prepaid account
*123# (from your airtel mobile)For balance enquiry or to show balance amount on your screen
98101-98101 (for landline subscribers)For general customer support

Airtel Customer Care Email Address

Can send your message on follow Email IDs of Airtel Customer Care:

  1. [email protected]
  2. [email protected]

Airtel Regional Customer Care Numbers

Looking to extensive network of regional offices and customer centers, it is not possible to list all the numbers here. However, we have listed numbers of all major cities and all states from where you can get number of any regional office or branch office of Airtel. Unfortunately, we can not provide customer care number of all regions, however, we have taken most of the burden and provided all major regions’ cc number. Airtel customer care number of Ahmadabad, Bangalore, Mumbai, Chennai, TamilNadu, Kerala, Rajasthan etc are given in the tabular form below.

RegionPrepaid Customer Care NumberPostpaid Customer Care Number
Andhra Pradesh98490984909849012345
Chennai98401984019840012345
Tamil Nadu98941989419894012345
Karnataka98450984509845012345
Kerala98951989519895012345
Orissa99370993709937012345
West Bengal99330993309933012345
Assam99540995409954012345
Kolkata98310983109831012345
Bihar99340993409934012345
Haryana98960989609896012345
Delhi NCR98101981019810012345
Uttar Pradesh East99351993519935012345
Uttar Pradesh West98970989709897012345
Gujarat98980989809898012345
Jammu99060990609906012345
Punjab98150981509815012345
Himachal Pradesh98160981609816012345
Mumbai98920989209892012345
Maharashtra98900989009890012345
Rajasthan99500995009829012345
Madhya Pradesh98930989309893012345
airtel customer care number

All State Airtel Customer Care Number

If you want to contact your nearest Airtel office, call on below numbers and get the required details. Following numbers are for different states’ customer support cell which work 24 hours. Obtain any region’s number and address by calling on these numbers.

State NameLocal Airtel Customer Care No.
Andhra Pradesh04044448080
Karnataka08044448080
Tamil Nadu04444448080
Kerala04844448080
Jammu & Kashmir09596748080
Himachal Pradesh08628048080
Haryana0124 4448080
Delhi01144448080
Uttar Pradesh05224448080
Punjab01724448080
Madhya Pradesh07554448080
Chhattisgarh07554448080
Mumbai02244448080
Maharashtra02044448080
Rajasthan01414448080
Gujarat07944448080
Orissa07077448080
Assam08133848080
Jharkhand09955148080
Bihar09955148080
North East (Arunachal Pradesh,Meghalaya, Manipur, Tripura, Mizoram)08132948080
West Bengal03344448080

Other broadband service provider number

We have also shared more broadband service provider numbers which services are below you may be interested in them

Idea Customer Care Number

Aircel Customer Care Number

Airtel Office Address with Email

Complete office address and Email ids for four zonal offices are listed below:

ZoneCommunication Address of Bharti Airtel Offices Email Address
DelhiPlot No.-16, Udyog Vihar, Phase – IV, Gurgaon – 122015+ 91 9818334865[email protected] 
Mumbai7th Floor,Interface Bldg No -7, Mindspace, Link Road, Malad (W), Mumbai – 400064,[email protected]
ChennaiOceanic Towers, 8th Floor, 101 Santhome High Road, Chennai 600 028,+ 91 9952434865 [email protected] 
KolkataInfinity Building, 7th Floor,Salt Lake Electronics Complex, Kolkata-700091+91 9831234865[email protected] 

With regional customer care numbers, users can communicate in their regional language or English or Hindi as preferred by them. Customer support center details of any region can be obtained by contacting above given numbers. Airtel’s 2G/3G and 4G services are providing seamless mobile networks in large number of cities in India. Its services are also spread across 20 countries across the border. Vodafone is also a prime competitor of the Airtel. If you are using their service, then we recommend getting Vodafone customer care number from our portal.

If you are also using services of other mobile network and internet providers, you don’t need to go elsewhere. Our site carries customer care numbers of other companies including Vodafone, Idea, BSNL, MTNL, MTS and Reliance. As we are helping users with Airtel Customer Care Number, we are also serving users of all leading companies and regional service providers. Keep visiting icustomercare.in to get customer care numbers of useful services like internet, mobile and television. We will be soon uploading contact details of other useful services too.

Aircel Customer Care Number

Aircel Customer Care Number for Prepaid / Postpad | Email IDs

Aircel Customer Care Number

Get all Aircel Customer Care number list here! Aircel is a Chennai based mobile network operator and a market leader in state of Tamil Nadu. Its services are also considerably spread in other parts of country. Aircel has gained great popularity among youngsters by offering lucrative unlimited talk time offers for prepaid and postpaid accounts. It also offers responsive and caring Aircel customer care service and good network coverage. But it is surely not the best choice if you are very keen on seamless and affordable internet and SMS services.

If you are already an Aircel user or looking to subscribe its network, the database of Aircel customer care number with toll free helpline numbers shared in this post is at your service. Besides Tamil Nadu, it offers 2G, 3G and 4G services in Kerala, Karnataka, Punjab, Chattisgarh, Uttar Pradesh, Gujarat, Assam, West Bengal, Orissa and other North Eastern states.In the india Aircel is little bit latest compare to other services but it provide the best services.

Customer care numbers are best way to contact the mobile operator for seeking any information on tariffs and new plans and packages. Your complaints and queries are also received and solved through dedicated customer service department of companies.

Our site covers customer care numbers and toll free numbers of all top telecom companies. Namely the numbers covered are for Vodafone, Airtel, BSNL, Reliance, Idea, Tata Docomo, GTPL, Aircel customer care number and many others.

Whether you are satisfied with your service provider or not very happy, a toll free number easily available is a great facility for you. Since most of you prefer getting information online, we have brought all customer service number at one place. Users have benefit of getting customer care numbers of multiple services and multiple companies at our site. Our 

Aircel Customer Care No.

Here are toll free Aircel customer care number for our readers. We have also given chargeable aircel customer care number for users to call from other mobiles.

  1. Call on 121 from Aircel mobile to get any account and product information. (number is chargeable)
  2. Call on 198 toll free number from Aircel mobiles only. This toll free number is allotted only for Aircel users to place their complains and queries related to its services.
  3. Call on 97220 12345 or 9716012345 (To complain or query for any non Aircel mobile)

Send Email to receive information by mail:

Visitors can call on above numbers to obtain information like prepaid and postpaid accounts, internet service, new and existing packages and plans, data card services, discount offers, billing information, sms charges etc.

Make sure you understand the charges apply when calling them. Try to be to the point and help them to escalate your issue quickly. Aircel customer care service is pretty good and can respond very quickly.

Aircel Postpaid / Prepaid Customer Care Numbers

The Airecel customer care numbers already shared above in this post will be surely resolving your general queries and information. But the regional numbers of Aircel customer care will help you to get assistance for any more specific issue. Users have privilege of choosing between national, official and local language at these numbers.

Aircel Regional Customer Care Numbers

StatesAircel Prepaid Customer Care  NumberAircel Postpaid Customer Care Number
Andhra Pradesh9700012345970012345
Chennai98410 5678998410 12345
Telangana97000 1234597000 12345
Karnataka97380 1234597380 12345
Tamil Nadu98420 1234598422 12345
Orissa98530 1234598530 98530
Assam985401234598540 98540
Kolkata98040 1234598040 12345
Bihar98250 1234598250 12345
Himachal Pradesh98570 1234598570 12345
Delhi97160 123459716012345
Maharashtra97620 1234597620 12345
Gujarat97220123459722012345
Mumbai97680 1234597680 12345
Uttar Pradesh (East)98070 1234598070 12345
Uttar Pradesh (West)98080 1234598080 12345

We have tried our best to provide all available customer care numbers of Aircel. However numbers for regions not covered in above list can be obtained from the national Aircel customer care numbers.

Aircel Customer Care Email Address

Users can also communicate with Aircel customer care executives in written by sending them email on the below mail address or office address.

Region / StateContact AddressAircel Customer Care Email ID
Andhra PradeshAircel Limited, 5th Fl, CACHE Properties, Gumideli Commercial Complex, 1-10-39 to 44, Old Airport Rd, Begumpet, Hyderabad.[email protected]
AssamDishnet Wireless Ltd., Bhooban Plaza,HB Rd, Pan Bazar, Guwahati.[email protected]
BiharDishnet Wireless Limited, 6th Floor, Sai Corporate Park, Rishi Vatika, Rukanpura,Patna.[email protected]
ChennaiAircel Cellular Ltd, 5th Fl,  Spencer Plaza, 769, Anna Salai, Chennai.[email protected] 
Delhi & NCRAircel Limited, A-44 , MCIE, Mathura Road, New Delhi[email protected]
GujaratAircel Limited, 5th Fl, Venus Atlantis Corporate Park, Prahlad Nagar Rd., Satellite, Ahmedabad.[email protected]
Himachal PradeshDishnet Wireless Limited, 2nd & 3rd Floor, Keonthal Complex, Upper Khalini,Simla, Himachal Pradesh[email protected]
Jammu & KashmirDishnet Wireless Ltd., 105-112, B-1, North Block, Bahu Plaza Complex, Jammu -190012, Jammu & Kashmircare.j&[email protected]
KarnatakaAircel Ltd., Municipal No.66-5-25, HM Vibha Towers, Luskar Hosur Rd, Adugodi, Bengaluru – 560029.[email protected]
KeralaDishnet Wireless Limited ( Aircel )R R Arcade, N. H. Bypass, Thammanam P.O., Ernakulam[email protected]
Kolkata3rd Flr, Globsyn Crystals BuildingPlot 11 & 12, Block EP & GP, Sector V, Salt Lake, Kolkata – 700091
Phone Number : 033-23572903
[email protected]
Madhya PradeshDishnet Wireless Ltd., 3rd Floor, D B Malls Pvt Ltd, D B City, Arera Hills, Bhopal – 462011, Madhya Pradesh[email protected]
MaharashtraAircel Ltd., Commer Zone, 2nd Building, 144 & 145, Samrat Ashoka Path, Yerwada, Pune –411006[email protected]
MumbaiAircel Ltd., Opus Centre, 47, Central Road, Opp: Hotel Tunga Paradise,M.I.D.C., Andheri (East), Mumbai – 400093, Maharashtra[email protected]
North EastDishnet Wireless Ltd., 7th Floor,B-Module, Fortune Towers, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar-751023,Orissa.[email protected]
OrissaDishnet Wireless Limited, 3rd Fl., Eldorado Bldg, Jail Road, Police Bazaar, Shillong – 793001[email protected]
PunjabDishnet Wireless Ltd, Aircel Tower, C-82, Indst. Area Phase-7, Mohali-160055, Punjab
Phone Number : 0172-6622222
[email protected]
RajasthanAircel Limited, 1st & 2nd Flr-Navajyoti, Amrapali Circle, C-Block, Vaishali Nagar, Jaipur-302021[email protected]
Tamil NaduAircel tLtd, 1562 – A Nalavind Hospital Compound, HOPE College, Peelamedu, Avinashi Rd, Coimbatore – 641004[email protected]
Uttar Pradesh (East)Dishnet Wireless Limited, Ratan Square,3rd Fr, 20 A, Vidhan Sabha Marg,Lucknow, UP – 226001[email protected]
Uttar Pradesh (West)Dishnet Wireless Ltd., A-4 & A-29, NCPL Web Tower, Sector 9, Noida, District Gautambudh Nagar, UP – 201301[email protected]
West BengalDishnet Wireless Ltd., A201-205, Kamdhenu, Bengal Shristi Complex, Citi Center, Durgapur – 713216, WB[email protected]

Since Aircel is the seventh largest mobile network operator in India, it has quite wide customer base with around 85 million subscribers. Hence our information on Aircel customer care nos.

will be helping large number of people searching for its numbers over internet. Aircel’s facilities include mobile network, internet, data card, roaming facilities, Aircel apps, Aircel pocket internet, Aircel wifi and other value added services like e-recharge. All services are offered for prepaid and postpaid accounts to the users.

Customer care numbers are very significant for users as they are dedicated to solve customer grievances and to respond to their need of information. Unfortunately, all service providers do not have very friendly and quick customer care support. You might need to call them many times to get the issues fixed.

A comprehensive list of all customer care numbers of all mobile and wifi services can be a great help in such situation. Get all information on Aircel Customer Care Number, Airtel Customer care numbers, Vodafone toll free numbers and BSNL numbers at your single online stop. Share this information with your friends and family numbers who might need Aircel customer care numbers.