All Banks Balance Missed Call Number, Bank Balance Enquiry Number

All Banks Balance Missed Call Number 2020: Earlier when the financial business became effective in India at that point to enquire anything identified with your record whether it is identified with compensation credit, balance subtleties or to refreshes/alert about last scarcely any exchanges was so hard for any client. Yet, presently it is only a Bank balance missed summon number and SMS. These days banks are giving you missed call and SMS banking offices, and with the assistance of this, you will become more acquainted with some fundamental and significant data whenever anyplace. In this article, We have shared Bank balance missed call number for every single Indian bank.

All Banks Balance Missed Call Number


If you want to know the account balance or transaction details or even stop the cheque payment, then you just need to simply text in a prescribed format to your bank or give them a missed call and all the required information will be available to you through SMS in your mobil

But to access this facility you have to first, register your mobile number with your bank account.

Banks Missed Call Number

Below in this article, we have shared the list of the Banks in India which are authorized from the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) and details of their SMS banking, missed call banking, customer care number, Email and their official website all at one place.

State Bank of India Bank balance

SBI Customer care Number1800 11 2211 1800 425 3800 080-26599990
Missed call ServiceNumber
SBI Bank Balance no.09223766666
SMS facilityText
SMS balance enquiryBAL to 09223766666
SBI SMS mini statementMSTMT to 09223866666
Cheque book requestCHQREQ to 09223588888
E-statement-last 6 months    ESTMT Space <Account number> Space<code> to 09223588888 (Note: code will be of 4 digits used to encrypt the PDF attachment.)
Not happy with serviceSMS “UNHAPPY” to 8008202020
Register to complainClick here
Official websitehttps://www.onlinesbi.com/

Nationalized Banks

Allahabad Bank

Customer care Number18005722000
Official websitehttps://www.allahabadbank.in/

Andhra Bank

Customer care Number1800-425-1515
Missed call facilityNumber
For account balance09223011300
Block Debit cardCARDBLOCK space last 4 digit of Account number send it to 56161
Block through email[email protected] or call 1800-425-1515
Official websitehttps://www.andhrabank.in/

Bank of Baroda

Customer care Number18002584455 18001024455 18001027788 (for PMJDY)
Missed call serviceNumber
Balance enquiry8468001111
Mini statement8468001122
E-mail[email protected]
Official websitehttps://www.bankofbaroda.co.in/

Bank of India

Customer care Number18001031906 1800220229
ComplainClick here
Official websitehttps://www.bankofindia.co.in/

Bank of Maharashtra

Customer care Number1800-233-4526 1800-102-2636
Official websitehttps://www.bankofmaharashtra.in/
Email[email protected] [email protected]

Canara Bank

Customer care Number1800-425-0018
Missed call facility Number
Account balance09015483483
Last five transactions (English)09015734734
Last five transaction (Hindi)09015637637
Official websitehttps://www.canarabank.com/

Central Bank of India

Customer care Number1800-22-1911
Missed call facilityNumber
Balance enquiry9555244442
Mini Statement9555144441
Official websitehttps://www.centralbankofindia.co.in

Corporation Bank

Customer care Number1800-425-3555
Missed call facilityNumber
For account balance9268892688
Official websitehttps://www.corpbank.com/

Indian Bank

Customer care Number1800-4250-0000
Official websitehttps://www.indianbank.net.in

Indian Overseas Bank

Customer care Number18004254445
SMS facilityText send to 8424022122
Account balanceBAL (space) last four-digit account number
Mini statementMINI Space last four-digit account number
Official websitehttps://www.iob.in/

Oriental Bank of Commerce

Customer care Number1800-102-1235 1800-180-1235
Missed call facilityNumber
For Account balance08067205757
Mini statement08067205767
SMS FacilityText send to 9915622622
For account balanceACBAL <account number>
For statement  STM <Account number>
Official websitehttps://www.obcindia.co.in/

Punjab National Bank

Customer care Number1800-180-2222 1800-103-2222
Missed call facilityNumber
For account balance1800-180-2223
Official websitehttps://www.pnbindia.in/

United Bank of India

Customer care Number1800-345-0345
Missed call facility Account balanceNumber 09223008586
SMS facilityText send to 09223008486
Balance enquiryUBAL space account number
Mini statementUMNS space account number
Cheque statusUCSR space cheque number
Nearest branchUBRANCH space pin code space location/city
Official websitehttps://www.unitedbankofindia.com

Punjab & Sind Bank

Customer care Number1800-419-8300
Missed call facilityNumber
Balance enquiry7039035156
Official websitehttps://www.psbindia.com/

UCO Bank

Customer care Number1800-274-0123
Official websitehttps://www.ucobank.com

Private Sector Banks (Indian)

Axis Bank Limited

Customer care Number1860-419-5555 1860-500-5555
Missed call bankingNumber
To get your mini statementCall 1800-419-6969 (toll-Free number)
To get your account balanceCall: 1800-419-5959 (toll-Free number)
Official websitehttps://www.axisbank.com/

Bandhan Bank Limited

Customer care Number1800-258-8181 033-4409-9090
Missed call facilityNumber
Balance enquiry9223008666
Mini statement enquiry9223008777
SMS BankingText send to 9223011000
Balance enquiryBAL <Account number>
Mini statement enquiryMINI <Account number>
Cheque stop  CHQSTOP space<Account number>space <Cheque number>
Cheque StatusCHQSTATUS space<Account number> space <Cheque number>
Official websitehttps://www.bandhanbank.com/

CSB Bank Limited

Customer care Number1800-266-9090
Missed call bankingNumber
Balance Enquiry8828800900
Email[email protected]
Official websitehttps://www.csb.co.in/

City Union Bank Limited

Customer care Number044-71225000
Missed call bankingNumber
For account balance9278177444
Official websitehttps://www.cityunionbank.com
Email[email protected]

DCB Bank Limited

Customer care Number1800-209-5363 1800-123-5363
Missed call facilityNumber
balance enquiry7506660011
Mini statement7506660022
Request a cheque book7506660033
Request email statement for last 1 month7506660044
SMS FacilityText to be used for SMS (send it to 9821878789)
For account balance BAL
Last 5 transaction detailsSTMT
Request a cheque bookCHQBOOK
Request for stop chequeSTOP (cheque number)
To block DCB debit cardBLOCK DC (mention last four digits of debit card)
Official websitehttps://www.dcbbank.com
Email[email protected]

Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited

Customer care Number+91-0487-6613-000
Missed call facilityNumber
Account balance80-67747711
E-statement last three months80-67747733
one day statement Disable/enable debit card88-93553553
Official websitehttps://www.dhanbank.com/
Email[email protected]

Federal Bank Limited

Customer care Number0484-2385511, 0484-2385536
SMS BankingText and number
For account balanceBAL <Space> myshortno send it to 9895088888
Missed call EnquiryNumber
For account balance8431900900
Official websitehttps://www.federalbank.co.in/

HDFC Bank Limited

Customer care NumberClick here
Official websitehttps://www.hdfcbank.com/

ICICI Bank Limited

Customer care Number1860-120-7777
Missed call enquiryNumber
For account balance9594612612
Last three transaction9594613613
SMS EnquiryText and number
Account balance IBAL (space) last 6 digits of account number send it to 9215676766
Stop Cheque PaymentISCR (space) cheque number (Space) last 6 digit account and send it to 9215676766
Official websitehttps://www.icicibank.com/
Email[email protected]

Induslnd Bank Limited

Customer care Number1860-500-5004
Official websitehttps://www.indusind.com/
Email[email protected]

IDFC First Bank Limited

Customer care Number1800-419-4332
Missed callNumber
Account balance1800-2700-720
SMS BankingText (send to 5676732 or 9289289960)
For Account balanceBAL (Space) last 4 digits of the account number
Official websitehttps://www.idfcfirstbank.com/reach-us.html
Email[email protected]

Jammu And Kashmir Bank Limited

Customer care Number0194-2481999
ATM helpdesk+91-194-2713333
Contact Centre1800-1800-234
Official website  https://www.jkbank.com

Karnataka Bank Limited

Customer care Number1800-425-1444 080-22-21507 080-22-21508 080-22-21509
Missed call BankingNumber
For Balance enquiry1800-425-1445
For mini statement1800-425-1446
SMS BankingText (send it to 9880654321)
Balance EnquiryBAL <space> <Account number/Account Nick name>
Mini statementTRN <space> <Account number/Account Nick name>
Cheque Status EnquiryCPS <space> <Account number/Account Nick name> <space> <cheque number>
Cheque Book requestCBR <space> <Account number/Account Nick name>
Stop payment of chequeSTP <space> <Account number/Account Nick name> <space> <cheque number>
FD Account EnquiryFDE <space> <Account number/Account Nick name>
Loan Account EnquiryLON <space> <Account number/Account Nick name>
Fund Transfer own accountFTO <space> <Account number/Account Nick name>
Funds transfer within BankFTO <space> <Account number/Account Nick name>
Funds Transfer NEFTFTT <space> <Account number/Account Nick name> <Space> <Credit beneficiary nickname> <space> MMID <space> <A/c No.>
Branch SearchBRN <space> <pin code>
ATM SearchATM <space> <pin code>
IFSC SearchRTG <space> <pin code>
Email[email protected]
Official websitehttps://karnatakabank.com

Karur Vysya Bank Limited

Customer care Number1860-258-1916
Customer care for Lost or stolen Debit card1860-258-1916
Missed call BankingNumber
For balance Enquiry09266292666
For account statement09266292665
For customer ID08882101234
SMS bankingText (send the text to 9244770000 OR 56161)
For account balanceKVBBAL
For transactionKVBTXN
Cheque statusKVBCHQ
Stop cheque paymentKVBCHS
For HelpKVBHLP
Email[email protected]
Official websitehttps://www.kvb.co.in/

Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited

Customer care Number1800-209-0000 (24×7) 1860-266-0811
SMS bankingText (send it to 9971056767 or 5676788)
For account balanceBAL
Last three transactionsTXN <space> last 4 digit of account number
Last 3 month statement on emailSTMT <space> last 4 digit of account number
Cheque statusCHQSTATUS <space> last 4 digit of account number <space> 6 digit of cheque number
New cheque book requestCHQBOOK <space> last 4 digit of account number
Nearest ATMATM <space> 6 digit pin code
Nearest BranchBRANCH <space> 6 digit pin code
For a list of other SMS baking keywordsHELP
Know your customer relation number (CRN)CRN
Email[email protected]
Official websitehttps://www.kotak.com/en.html

Lakshmi Vilas Bank Limited

Customer care Number1800-425-2233
Missed call banking For account balanceNumber 8882441155
For SMS bankingText (send it to 9282441155)
For registrationLVBREG <space> <customer ID>
For account balanceLVBBAL
Last 5 transactionLVBTXN
Cheque statusLVBCHQ <space> last 6 digit of account number <space><cheque number>
Stop the payment of chequeLVBSTCHRQ<space><last 6 digit of the account number><space><cheque number>
Cheque book requestLVBCHRQ <space><last 6 digit of the account number>
Official websitehttps://www.lvbank.com

Nainital Bank Limited

Customer care Number1800-180-4031 1800-180-4031 (for debit card) 05946-250152 (for debit card)
SMS bankingText (send it to 56363)
For balance enquiryNTBL <space><last 13 digit of account number>
For last 5 transactionNTBL <space>TRN<space><last 13 digit of account number>
For cheque statusNTBL <space>CHQ<space><last 13 digit of account number>
For last 5 transaction enquiryNTBL<space><account number>
For ATM block (instantly)NTBL<space>ATMBLOCK<space><last 3 digit of account number>
SMS Banking formClick here
Official websitehttps://www.nainitalbank.co.in

RBL Bank Limited

Customer care Number+91-2261156300 (for banking) +9122-62327777 (for credit card) +9122-7119 0900 (for a super card)
Missed call bankingNumber
For account balance1800-419-0610
SMS bankingText (send it to 9223366333)
For registrationREG <customer ID>
For account balanceBAL <customer ID>
Email[email protected]
Official websitehttps://www.rblbank.com

South Indian Bank Limited

Customer care Number1800-425-1809 (toll-free) 1800-102-9408 (toll-free) Telephone number +914842388555 +914872444336
SMS BankingText (send the SMS to 09840777222)
For account balanceBAL < 4 digit PIN number>
last four transactionTRN < 4 digit PIN number>
Status of chequeCSI < 4 digit PIN number>six digit cheque number>
Locate nearest ATMATM < 4 digit PIN number><6 digit pin code number> Note: 4 digit pin number is last 4 digit account number and you could anytime)
Email[email protected]
Official websitehttps://www.southindianbank.com/

Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited

Customer care Number1800-425-0426
Missed call bankingNumber
For account balance09211937373
For the last 5 transactions09211947474
To block the ATM card08467974343
Email[email protected]
Official websitehttps://www.tmb.in/

YES Bank Limited

Customer care Number1800-1200 (toll-free) +91-9552220020
SMS bankingText and number
For registrationYESREG (from your registered mobile number) send it to 9840909000
For account balanceYESBAL <customer ID> send it to 9840909000
Block credit cardBLKCC <space><last 4 digit> send it to 9840909000
Missed call banking For account balanceNumber 09223921111
Email[email protected]
Official websitehttps://www.yesbank.in/

IDBI Bank Limited

Customer care Number1800-209-4324 1800-22-1070 1800-22-6999 (for debit card blocking)
SMS bankingText and number
For account balanceBAL<space> Customer ID
Last three transactionsTXN <space>Customer ID
Cheque statusCPS<space><customer ID><space><cheque number>
Request for cheque bookCPS <space><customer ID><space><P/M> Note: P: person and M: mail
To block debit cardBLOCK <customer ID><card number> to 5676777 OR BLOCK <customer ID> to 5676777
Missed call bankingNumber
For account balance1800-843-1122
For mini statement1800-843-1133
Official websitehttps://www.idbibank.in

All Bank Balance Enquiry Number List

BanksAll banks balance enquiry Numbers
Axis bank18004195959
Andhra bank09223011300
Bandhan Bank9223008666
Allahabad Bank09224150150
Bank of Baroda09223011311
Bank of India09015135135
Bharatiya Mahila Bank09212438888
Canara bank09015483483
central bank of India09222250000
Dena Bank09289356677
Dhanlaxmi Bank08067747700
 Development Credit Bank9821878789 
Federal Bank8431900900
HDFC Bank18002703333
ICICI bank02230256767
IDBI Bank09212993399
Indian Overseas Bank04442220004
IndusInd Bank9212299955
ING Vysya Bank88854758OOO
Kotak Mahindra Bank18002740110
Karur Vysya Bank09266292666
Karnataka Bank18004251445
Kerala Gramin Bank9015800400
Lakshmi Vilas Bank09282441155
Nainital Bank56363
Punjab National Bank18001802222
Punjab Sind Bank1800221908
Syndicate Bank09664552255
 South Indian Bank09223008488
Saraswat Bank9223501111
State Bank of Hyderabad09223766666
State Bank Of Patiala09223488888.
State Bank Of Travancore09223766666
State Bank Of Mysore09223766666
State Bank Of Bikaner And Jaipur09223766666
State Bank of India1800112211
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank09211937373
UCO Bank Balance09278792787
Union Bank Of India09223009292
United Bank of India*99*63#
Yes Bank09840909000
mersin escort - asya-bahis.net -

Dinamobet giriş